Schedule / Results
DateOpponentLocationTime/Result
10/18/18Burlington County College (Scrimmage)Home 7:00 PM
10/23/18Mercer County Community College (Scrimmage)Home 7:00 PM
11/2/18Carolina Christian CollegeHome 12:00 PM
11/6/18* Community College of PhiladelphiaAway7:00 PM
11/10/18*^Camden County CollegeAway2:00 PM
11/13/18*^Bergen Community CollegeAway7:00 PM
11/15/18*Valley Forge Military CollegeHome 7:00 PM
11/17/18*^Cumberland County Community CollegeHome 2:00 PM
11/20/18*^Brookdale Community CollegeAway7:00 PM
11/27/18*^Union County CollegeAwayTBA
12/1/18* Luzerne County CollegeHome 2:00 PM
12/4/18*^Gloucester County CollegeAway7:00 PM
12/6/18*^Passaic County Community CollegeAway7:30 PM
12/8/18*^Atlantic Cape County Community CollegeHome 2:00 PM
12/13/18*^Sussex County Community CollegeAway7:00 PM
12/15/18* Harrisburg Community CollegeAway3:00 PM
12/18/18*^Ocean County CollegeAway7:00 PM
1/8/19*^Passaic County Community CollegeHome 7:00 PM
1/12/19*^Camden Community CollegeHome 2:00 PM
1/15/19*^Bergen Community CollegeHome 7:00 PM
1/22/19*^Union County CollegeHome 6:00 PM
1/24/19* Montgomery Community CollegeAway7:00 PM
1/26/19*^Cumberland County Community CollegeAway2:00 PM
1/29/19*^Gloucester County CollegeHome 7:00 PM
2/2/19*^Ocean County CollegeHome 2:00 PM
2/5/19*^Brookdale Community CollegeHome 7:00 PM
2/7/19*Lehigh Carbon Community CollegeAway7:00 PM
2/9/19*^Atlantic Cape Community CollegeAway2:00 PM
2/12/19*^Sussex County Community CollegeHome 7:00 PM
2/19/19* Northampton Community CollegeHome 7:00 PM
2/23/19Preliminary Region XIX Tournament (Must Qualify)Higher SeedTBA
2/26/192nd Round Region XIX TournamentHigher SeedTBA
3/2/19Semi-Final Round Region XIX TournamentBrookdale CCTBA
3/3/19Division III Region XIX ChampionshipLincroft, NJTBA
3/14/19NJCAA Division III ChampionshipTBATBA
3/16/19(Must Qualify)Rochester, MNTBA
*Region XIX League Games
^Garden State Athletic Conference Game
Roster

mensbasketball Roster

# Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown
5Valencia DareyusG6'0FRBayonne, NJ / Bayonne HS
10Miller ArkelF6'2FRBayshore, NY / Bayshore HS
11Middlebrooks LloydG5'8SOUnion, NJ / Union HS
12Spencer VictorF6'1SOCarteret, NJ / Carterest HS
13Cudakiewicz JosephG6'0FREdison, NJ / Edison HS
15Austin AliG6'0FRPiscataway, NJ / Piscataway Vo-Tech
21Murkey JayvonneC6'3FRNorth Brunswick, NJ / No. Brunswick HS
22Robertson JaquanG6'3SOCarteret, NJ / Carteret HS
23Joseph JamarrF6'3FRSpring Valley, NY / Spring Valley HS
24Saintil CameronF6'3FRPiscatway, NJ / Piscataway HS
35Bryant JamesG5'6FRSayreville, NJ / Sayreville HS
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: TBA

Head Coach: TBA

Assistant coach: TBA

Assistant coach: TBA